Privacy Policy - Delicies de Deus

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

User access to the portal and participation in the sale of the products offered through the website may involve the processing of personal data. For PEREPÉREZ GARRIDO, S. L., compliance with the regulations on the protection of personal data and on services of the information society and electronic commerce is of great importance.

When placing the order and in compliance with Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13 on the protection of personal data, we inform you that the personal data provided will be part of a file managed by PEREPÉREZ GARRIDO, SL, with registered office at Ronda del Racó de Cifre, 19, 46270 Villanueva de Castellón (Valencia), in order to correctly manage your registration in Deliciesdedeus, manage your request, carry out statistical studies of users that allow you to design improvements in the services provided and keep you informed by any medium, including electronic, of products and services related to the world of wine. Likewise, your data may be used to keep you informed about your own products or services or those of third parties in the distance selling, home, sports, travel, fashion, health, retail and leisure sectors, which may involve communicating them to companies in these sectors.

The user will be responsible for providing true and lawful information in the registration form, reserving PEREPÉREZ GARRIDO, S. L. the right to exclude from the registered services any user who has provided false information, without prejudice to the other actions that may proceed in Law. In addition, the user agrees to inform PEREPÉREZ GARRIDO, S. L. of any change that occurs in their data so that the entity can keep them updated as required by current regulations.

In the event that the user participates in a promotion to present a friend as an inviting member, he / she expressly consents with this policy to the use of his / her personal data to manage the promotion, in the event that a new member provides his / her personal data or your partner code, being informed from this moment of the aforementioned treatment. In the event that the user acts as a guest member, they guarantee to have the express consent of the inviting member for the use of their personal data or their membership code in order to participate in the promotion, and they consent that their data may be communicated to the inviting member for the purpose mentioned above. The registration of this type of promotions can only be processed by the new invited member, indicating the member number of the person who introduces them.

Any person who makes or has made a purchase in Deliciesdedeus, through this website or any other channel established for it by Deliciesdedeus, has the status of partner / client.

In the event that registration involves assigning the User a password, the User agrees to use it carefully and keep it secret. Users are responsible for the confidentiality of passwords and other identifiers that PEREPÉREZ GARRIDO, S. L. provides them, and they undertake not to assign them or allow their use to third parties, either permanently or temporarily. It will be the responsibility of the User the illicit use of the services of this website by a third party using a password due to its not diligent use or its loss by the User.

The User must immediately notify PEREPÉREZ GARRIDO, S. L. any circumstance that may involve the misuse of passwords and other indicators, such as theft or loss. As long as this communication does not take place, PEREPÉREZ GARRIDO, S. L. will be exempt from any responsibility that may arise from the improper use by unauthorized third parties of such passwords.

The user gives his consent so that, on the occasion of the closing of a contract and with a prior express authorization, his data regarding the delivery address and bank account are communicated to the corresponding contracting party at the end of the PEREPÉREZ GARRIDO offer period, SL Any registered user can at any time exercise the right to access, rectify and, where appropriate, cancel their personal data provided, by written request addressed to PEREPÉREZ GARRIDO, SL, Ronda del Racó de Cifre, 19, 46270 Villanueva de Castellón (Valencia) that will be attended by means of the proper identification of the user.

Likewise, and by virtue of Law 34/2002 of July 31, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, the user accepts that by communicating his email, PEREPÉREZ GARRIDO, SL can use it to send commercial advertising communications and promotional activities of their activity or related company services, through this means or another equivalent electronic communication means.

However, PEREPÉREZ GARRIDO, S. L. informs the user that they can unsubscribe from this type of communication, following the instructions that appear at the end of all our emails or communicating it in writing to the email address info@deliciesdedeus.com